HTK Study #2

Really enjoyin' his style!
BTW, 100th POST!!!! :D

H-TK Studies & News

1st, the Hyung-Tae Kim studies: Umm.. I've done these because I really like his style and the way he's coloring his drawings is simply amazing :D

2nd, the News: I've changed my blog's (& my online) name from "ARTBLiNKY" to "section XIII" because ARTBLiNKY totally sucked and it really didn't make sense at all lol. I picked the new name because 13 is my lucky number and I kinda liked it ;)

King of CocaCola by Criso

Check this awesome painting out, specially made 4 me by my buddy Criso! CocaCola FTW! :D

Link to Criso's DeviantART:

Mercedes WIP

I suck at drawing cars haha

Character Silhouettes

Some character silhouettes I've done.
Here's a video of it: CLICK HERE


click for high res